Organising Authority: Grenada South Coast Yacht Club

Race Results 2005

Girl Pat Race, 24th March

Boat Sail
No.
Finish
Time
Corrected
Time
Place
Beex 31 17:08:51 09:16:49 1
Wayward 14 16:46:18 09:17:58 2
Titan M 13 16:51:17 09:53:27 3
Tabasco 30 18:35:00 10:13:42 4
Mayumi 32 18:47:00 10:22:43 5

Race I, 25th March

Boat Sail
No.
Finish
Time
Corrected
Time
Place Total
Points
Wayward 14 14:13:13 01:42:23 1 1.0
Mayumi 32 14:30:00 01:49:53 2 2.0
Saga 8 14:27:01 01:54:35 3 3.0
Tabasco 12 14:37:29 01:57:41 4 4.0
Farr Fly 9 14:18:03 02:00:13 5 5.0
Apero 24 14:52:54 02:03:38 6 6.0
Apollo 15 15:07:53 02:16:14 7 7.0
Pouglette II 8 14:39:32 04:49:04 8 8.0
Dione 2 DNF DNF 9 12.0
Seaduction 6 DNF DNF 9 12.0
Monowai 19 DNF DNF 9 12.0

Race II, Carib Round-the-Island, 26th March

Boat Sail
No.
Finish
Time
Corrected
Time
Place Total
Points
Wayward 14 14:54:07 05:54:18 1 1.0
Tumda 10 15:06:09 06:14:49 2 2.0
Second Wind 7 14:54:29 06:18:46 3 3.0
Saga 8 15:21:23 06:18:47 4 4.0
Mayumi 25 15:51:29 06:21:35 5 5.0
Tabasco 12 15:50:03 06:24:08 6 6.0
Fair Dinkum 3 16:41:57 06:37:32 7 7.0
Pouglette II 11 15:55:47 06:40:10 8 8.0
Saga Boy 1 15:45:35 06:41:10 9 9.0
Apollonig 26 15:34:24 06:44:28 10 10.0
Monowai 19 16:27:11 06:56:49 11 11.0
Farr Fly 9 15:21:03 07:06:01 12 12.0
Dione 2 17:38:21 07:19:46 13 13.0
Apero 24 17:34:39 07:26:02 14 14.0
Apollo 15 18:06:58 07:54:21 15 15.0
Highlander 5 18:09:28 09:19:08 16 16.0
Gaucho 16 20:29:28 11:10:01 17 17.0
Anna Maria 4 20:47:36 11:26:20 18 18.0
Luludu 34 DNF   19 20.0

Race III, 27th March

Boat Sail
No.
Finish
Time
Corrected
Time
Place Total
Points
Wayward 14 14:00:02 01:43:57 1 1.5
Mayumi 25 14:07:05 01:43:57 1 1.5
Tabasco 12 14:11:59 01:49:01 3 3.0
Saga 8 14:06:40 01:49:57 4 4.0
Monowai 19 14:16:23 01:53:12 5 5.0
Apollo 15 14:52:43 02:16:06 6 6.0
Dione 2 DNF   7 8.0

Overall Grenada Round-the-Island Easter Regatta
27th March

Boat Sail No. Place Total Points
Wayward 14 1 4.5
Mayumi 25 2 13.5
Saga 8 3 15.0
Tabasco 12 4 19.0
Monowai 19 5 39.0
Pouglette II 11 6 44.0
Apollo 15 7 44.0
Dione 2 8 46.0
Tumda 10 9 48.0
Second Wind 7 10 50.0
Farr Fly 9 11 51.0
Apero 24 12 57.0
Fair Dinkum 3 13 58.0
Saga Boy 1 14 62.0
Apollonig 26 15 64.0
Highlander 5 16 76.0
Seaduction 6 17 78.0
Gaucho 16 18 78.0
Anna Marie 4 19 80.0
Luludu 34 20 84.0

back to topBack to top